Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 9 Targets

It’s that time of the week again! The FlurrySports Pirate Fantasy Football League has had all of its members privately name the two players they would like to protect this week, as well as the three players they are targeting from their opponents.

As we remember from the official rules, players that each fantasy football owner decides to protect must be started that given week. This means they are locked into their starting lineup for Week 8, regardless of their injury status. Below, we will find out which targeted players weren’t protected and are up for grabs this week! The winner of the weekly matchup will get to force a trade for one of the players they were targeting, as long as their opponent did not protect them.

*Players labeled with an asterisk were protected by their opponent.

fantasy football pirate league

Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 8 Targets

Show Me Your TDs (Chris) vs. Turtles (Justin)

Show Me Your TDs is targeting…
– Jonathan Taylor
– Najee Harris
– Matthew Stafford

Turtles is targeting…
– Tyreek Hill*
– DeAndre Hopkins*


Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter) vs. Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke)

Shiver Me Timbers is targeting…
– James Robinson
– Lamar Jackson*
– AJ Brown*

Luke’s Swashbucklers is targeting…
– Robert Woods
– Chase Edmonds
– Davante Adams*


Poop Deck Posse (Trevor) vs. Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry)

Poop Deck Posse is targeting…
– Joe Burrow
– Travis Kelce*

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. is targeting…
– Amari Cooper
– Adam Thielen
– Damien Harris*


Hurts So Good (Noah) vs. Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin)

Hurts So Good is targeting…
– Mark Andrews
– Ja’Marr Chase*
– Austin Ekeler*

Captain Jack’s Crew is targeting…
– Jalen Hurts
– Dalvin Cook
– Ezekiel Elliott


Bishop Sycamore (Zach) vs. Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake)

Bishop Sycamore is targeting…
– Darrell Henderson
– Stefon Diggs*
– Justin Jefferson*

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates is targeting…
– Darren Waller
– Patrick Mahomes
– Josh Allen*

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin8-01344.72
2Zach6-21198.8
3Noah5-31192.92
4Kevin4-41204.98
5Trevor4-41149.60
6Jake4-41061.24
7Chris3-51101.96
8Luke2-61038.98
9Henry2-61032.90
10Hunter2-61030.50

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Like Us On Facebook!

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Fantasy