Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 15 Targets

It’s that time of the week again! With the playoffs beginning in the FlurrySports Pirate Fantasy Football League, we have fewer teams alive to privately name the two players they would like to protect this week, as well as the three players they are targeting from their opponents.

As we remember from the official rules, players that each fantasy football owner decides to protect must be started that given week. This means they are locked into their starting lineup for Week 15, regardless of their injury status.

Below, we will find out which targeted players weren’t protected and are up for grabs this week! The winner of the weekly matchup will get to force a trade for one of the players they were targeting, as long as their opponent did not protect them.

*Players labeled with an asterisk were protected by their opponent.

fantasy football pirate league

Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 15 Targets

Poop Deck Posse (Trevor) vs. Hurts So Good (Noah)

Poop Deck Posse is targeting…
– Aaron Rodgers
– David Montgomery
– Melvin Gordon

Hurts So Good is targeting…
– None

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake) vs. Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin)

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates is targeting…
– None

Captain Jack’s Crew is targeting…
– Ryan Tannehill
– Josh Jacobs
– Stefon Diggs

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin13-12285.86
2Zach12-22065.90
3Kevin9-52078.24
4Noah7-71944.10
5Trevor6-81809.02
6Jake6-81733.80
7Luke5-91849.20
8Hunter5-91727.80
9Henry4-101734.90
10Chris3-111559.54

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Like Us On Facebook!

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Fantasy