Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 14 Results and Roster Movement

Week 14 of the FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League is in the books! If you are new to this series, you can take a look at the previous article here to get you caught up to speed.

Essentially, the winner of each matchup gets to force a trade with an unprotected player or steal their opponent’s entire FAAB budget. The results from Week 14 have been finalized, as have the trades. Let’s go over the results, as well as the movement on the fantasy football waiver wire!

Tomorrow we will have an article stating who each team will be protecting and targeting for Week 15 of the fantasy football season! As always, you can follow along with this league on Twitter.

fantasy football pirate league

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 14 Results and Trades

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake): 114.84
Show Me Your TDs (Chris): 31.00

None

Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter): 149.92
Hurts So Good (Noah): 143.14

Hunter receives Dalvin Cook for Matt Breida.

Poop Deck Posse (Trevor): 103.84
Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin): 143.62

Kevin stole Trevor’s FAAB.

Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke): 150.80
Turtles (Justin): 157.98

None

Bishop Sycamore (Zach): 190.04
Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry): 103.54

Zach receives Cordarrelle Patterson for Dontrell Hilliard.

Fantasy Waiver Wire Add/Drops

Zach adds 49ers D/ST ($5), dropping Jeff Wilson Jr.

Trevor adds Michael Gallup ($5) and Matt Ryan ($5), dropping Marquez Valdes-Scantling.

Kevin adds Justin Fields ($56) and Nick Folk ($11), dropping Cam Newton and Matt Gay.

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin13-12285.86
2Zach12-22065.90
3Kevin9-52078.24
4Noah7-71944.10
5Trevor6-81809.02
6Jake6-81733.80
7Luke5-91849.20
8Hunter5-91727.80
9Henry4-101734.90
10Chris3-111559.54

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy