Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 11 Targets

It’s that time of the week again! The FlurrySports Pirate Fantasy Football League has had all of its members privately name the two players they would like to protect this week, as well as the three players they are targeting from their opponents.

As we remember from the official rules, players that each fantasy football owner decides to protect must be started that given week. This means they are locked into their starting lineup for Week 11, regardless of their injury status. Below, we will find out which targeted players weren’t protected and are up for grabs this week! The winner of the weekly matchup will get to force a trade for one of the players they were targeting, as long as their opponent did not protect them.

*Players labeled with an asterisk were protected by their opponent.

fantasy football pirate league

Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 11 Targets

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake) vs. Turtles (Justin)

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates is targeting…
– Justin Herbert
– Najee Harris
– Jonathan Taylor

Turtles is targeting…
– Josh Jacobs
– Christian McCaffrey*
– Stefon Diggs*


Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry) vs. Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin)

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. is targeting…
– Joe Mixon
– Terry McLaurin
– Leonard Fournette

Captain Jack’s Crew is targeting…
– AJ Dillon
– Kirk Cousins*
– Travis Kelce*


Poop Deck Posse (Trevor) vs. Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter)

Poop Deck Posse is targeting…
– Dawson Knox
– Dak Prescott*
– Davante Adams*

Shiver Me Timbers is targeting…
– Kareem Hunt
– Chris Carson
– Adam Thielen


Show Me Your TDs (Chris) vs. Hurts So Good (Noah)

Show Me Your TDs is targeting…
None

Hurts So Good is targeting…
None


Bishop Sycamore (Zach) vs. Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke)

Bishop Sycamore is targeting…
– James Robinson
– DeVonta Smith
– Lamar Jackson*

Luke’s Swashbucklers is targeting…
– Alvin Kamara
– Keenan Allen
– Patrick Mahomes*

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin10-01645.24
2Zach8-21458.48
3Noah6-41424.54
4Kevin5-51448.54
5Jake5-51292.90
6Trevor4-61328.46
7Luke4-61304.96
8Chris3-71321.54
9Henry3-71250.40
10Hunter2-81268.72

 


krak head seattle kraken shirts

Seattle has a new pro sports team! The Kraken are here with one of the coolest team names we have seen in a minute!

Available in both t-shirts and hoodies at My Sports Shirt! Click here or the image above to see!


 


Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy