Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 14 Targets

It’s that time of the week again! The FlurrySports Pirate Fantasy Football League has had all of its members privately name the two players they would like to protect this week, as well as the three players they are targeting from their opponents.

As we remember from the official rules, players that each fantasy football owner decides to protect must be started that given week. This means they are locked into their starting lineup for Week 14, regardless of their injury status. Below, we will find out which targeted players weren’t protected and are up for grabs this week! The winner of the weekly matchup will get to force a trade for one of the players they were targeting, as long as their opponent did not protect them.

*Players labeled with an asterisk were protected by their opponent.

fantasy football pirate league

Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 14 Targets

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake) vs. Show Me Your TDs (Chris)

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates is targeting…
– Carson Wentz
– Myles Gaskin
– Jimmy Garoppolo

Show Me Your TDs is targeting…
– None


Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter) vs. Hurts So Good (Noah)

Shiver Me Timbers is targeting…
– Dalvin Cook
– Aaron Rodgers
– Jalen Hurts

Hurts So Good is targeting…
– None


Poop Deck Posse (Trevor) vs. Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin)

Poop Deck Posse is targeting…
– CeeDee Lamb
– Austin Ekeler*
– Joe Mixon*

Captain Jack’s Crew is targeting…
– Rob Gronkowski
– Jonathan Taylor*
– Russell Wilson*


Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke) vs. Turtles (Justin)

Luke’s Swashbucklers is targeting…
– Nick Chubb
– Cooper Kupp
– Deebo Samuel

Turtles is targeting…
– None


Bishop Sycamore (Zach) vs. Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry)

Bishop Sycamore is targeting…
– Cordarrelle Patterson
– Patriots D/ST
– Travis Kelce*

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. is targeting…
– Tyreek Hill
– Tom Brady
– Justin Jefferson*

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin12-12127.88
2Zach11-21875.86
3Kevin8-51934.62
4Noah7-61800.96
5Trevor6-71705.18
6Luke5-81698.40
7Jake5-81618.96
8Henry4-91631.36
9Hunter4-91577.88
10Chris3-101528.54
webull promo code

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy