Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 13 Results and Roster Movement

Week 13 of the FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League is in the books! If you are new to this series, you can take a look at the previous article here to get you caught up to speed.

Essentially, the winner of each matchup gets to force a trade with an unprotected player or steal their opponent’s entire FAAB budget. The results from Week 13 have been finalized, as have the trades. Let’s go over the results, as well as the movement on the fantasy football waiver wire!

Tomorrow we will have an article stating who each team will be protecting and targeting for Week 14 of the fantasy football season! As always, you can follow along with this league on Twitter.

fantasy football pirate league

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 13 Results and Trades

Poop Deck Posse (Trevor): 142.14
Show Me Your TDs (Chris): 59.82

Trevor receives DeAndre Hopkins for Jerry Jeudy.

Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke): 176.32
Hurts So Good (Noah): 82.60

Luke receives Mike Evans for Corey Davis.

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake): 90.74
Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin): 138.42

Kevin stole Jake’s FAAB budget.

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry): 106.96
Turtles (Justin): 176.98

None.

Bishop Sycamore (Zach): 172.28
Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter): 97.66

Zach receives Justin Jefferson for DeVonta Smith.

Fantasy Waiver Wire Add/Drops

Hunter adds Chuba Hubbard ($50), dropping D’Ernest Johnson.

Luke adds Dalton Schultz ($20), dropping Jakobi Meyers.

Zach adds Dontrell Hilliard ($5) and Saints D/ST ($3), dropping Antonio Brown and Daniel Carlson.

Henry adds Chargers D/ST and D’Onta Foreman, dropping Tyrod Taylor and Jeff Wilson.

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin12-12127.88
2Zach11-21875.86
3Kevin8-51934.62
4Noah7-61800.96
5Trevor6-71705.18
6Luke5-81698.40
7Jake5-81618.96
8Henry4-91631.36
9Hunter4-91577.88
10Chris3-101528.54

underdog fantasy dfs

Underdog Fantasy is a new type of DFS that combines the fun of season-long drafts with daily fantasy sports. Aside from their fun, addictive draft mode, Underdog Fantasy also has pick’em player props for many different sports and athletes!

Click the image or RIGHT HERE to get signed up today, and don’t forget to use the promo code FLURRY for a FREE $10 bonus on your first deposit!



Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy