Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 12 Targets

It’s that time of the week again! The FlurrySports Pirate Fantasy Football League has had all of its members privately name the two players they would like to protect this week, as well as the three players they are targeting from their opponents.

As we remember from the official rules, players that each fantasy football owner decides to protect must be started that given week. This means they are locked into their starting lineup for Week 12, regardless of their injury status. Below, we will find out which targeted players weren’t protected and are up for grabs this week! The winner of the weekly matchup will get to force a trade for one of the players they were targeting, as long as their opponent did not protect them.

*Players labeled with an asterisk were protected by their opponent.

fantasy football pirate league

Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 11 Targets

Poop Deck Posse (Trevor) vs. Turtles (Justin)

Poop Deck Posse is targeting…
– Jonathan Taylor
– Najee Harris
– Deebo Samuel

Turtles is targeting…
– None


Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke) vs. Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin)

Luke’s Swashbucklers is targeting…
– Joe Mixon
– CeeDee Lamb
– Austin Ekeler*

Captain Jack’s Crew is targeting…
– James Robinson
Joe Burrow*
Lamar Jackson*


Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake) vs. Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter)

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates is targeting…
– Taylor Heinicke
– Dak Prescott*
– Davante Adams*

Shiver Me Timbers is targeting…
– Justin Jefferson
– Christian McCaffrey*
– Stefon Diggs*


Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry) vs. Hurts So Good (Noah)

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. is targeting…
– Dalvin Cook
– Mike Evans
– Cordarrelle Patterson

Hurts So Good is targeting…
None


Bishop Sycamore (Zach) vs. Show Me Your TDs (Chris)

Bishop Sycamore is targeting…
– Tyreek Hill
– DeAndre Hopkins
– Cardinals D/ST

Show Me Your TDs is targeting…
– None

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin11-01815.50
2Zach9-21588.84
3Noah7-41590.22
4Kevin6-51606.20
5Jake5-61447.86
6Trevor4-71418.94
7Luke4-71404.08
8Chris3-81407.28
9Henry3-81383.76
10Hunter3-81360.00

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy