Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 7 Results and Roster Movement

Week 7 of the FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League is in the books! If you are new to this series, you can take a look at the previous article here to get you caught up to speed.

Essentially, the winner of each matchup gets to force a trade with an unprotected player or steal their opponent’s entire FAAB budget. The results from Week 7 have been finalized, as have the trades. Let’s go over the results, as well as the movement on the fantasy football waiver wire!

Tomorrow we will have an article stating who each team will be protecting and targeting for Week 8 of the fantasy football season! As always, you can follow along with this league on Twitter.

fantasy football pirate league

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 7 Results and Trades

Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin): 160:46
Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter): 116.32

Forced Trade:

Chris receives Mark Andrews for Ricky Seals-Jones.


Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake): 77.40
Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke): 178.92

Forced Trade:

Chris receives James Robinson.


Show Me Your TDs (Chris): 146.62
Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry): 129.32

Forced Trade:

Chris receives Jameis Winston for Jared Goff.


Hurts So Good (Noah): 157.10
Poop Deck Posse (Trevor): 102.22

Forced Trade:

Noah receives Cordarrelle Patterson for Robby Anderson.


Bishop Sycamore (Zach): 139.76
Turtles (Justin): 185.00

Forced Trade:

Justin receives Najee Harris for Alex Collins.

Fantasy Waiver Wire Add/Drops

Hunter adds Kenneth Gainwell ($18), dropping Trey Sermon.

Zach adds Dalton Schultz ($6), Trevor Lawrence ($6) and the Bengals D/ST, dropping Daniel Carlson, Alex Collins and the Ravens D/ST.

Kevin adds the Bills D/ST ($6) and Zach Ertz ($3), dropping the Saints D/ST and Jaylen Waddle.

Henry adds Emmanuel Sanders ($4), dropping Sterling Shepard.

Standings

RKNAMERECORDPF
1Justin7-01177.36
2Noah5-21075.64
3Zach5-21037.24
4Kevin4-31068.72
5Trevor4-31025.90
6Jake3-4920.54
7Chris2-5982.28
8Luke2-5940.80
9Hunter2-5936.24
10Henry1-6904.32

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy