Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 12 Results and Roster Movement

Week 12 of the FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League is in the books! If you are new to this series, you can take a look at the previous article here to get you caught up to speed.

Essentially, the winner of each matchup gets to force a trade with an unprotected player or steal their opponent’s entire FAAB budget. The results from Week 12 have been finalized, as have the trades. Let’s go over the results, as well as the movement on the fantasy football waiver wire!

Tomorrow we will have an article stating who each team will be protecting and targeting for Week 13 of the fantasy football season! As always, you can follow along with this league on Twitter.

fantasy football pirate league

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 12 Results and Trades

Poop Deck Posse (Trevor): 144.10
Turtles (Justin): 135.40

Trevor receives Jonathan Taylor for Damien Harris.

Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke): 118.00
Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin): 190.00

Kevin receives James Robinson for A.J. Dillon.

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake): 80.36
Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter): 120.22

Hunter receives Justin Jefferson for Marvin Jones.

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry): 140.64
Hurts So Good (Noah): 128.14

Henry receives Cordarrelle Patterson for Alex Collins.

Bishop Sycamore (Zach): 114.74
Show Me Your TDs (Chris): 61.44

Zach receives Tyreek Hill for Robert Woods.

Fantasy Waiver Wire Add/Drops

Luke adds Alexander Mattison ($50), Van Jefferson and Odell Beckham Jr. ($0), dropping Laviska Shenault and Joe Flacco.

Henry adds Jamaal Williams ($17), dropping Dalton Schultz.

Kevin adds Taysom Hill ($11), dropping Justin Fields.

Hunter adds Matt Breida ($0), dropping Ty Johnson.

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin11-11950.9
2Zach10-21703.58
3Kevin7-51796.20
4Noah7-51718.36
5Trevor5-71563.04
6Jake5-71528.22
7Henry4-81524.40
8Luke4-81522.08
9Hunter4-81480.22
10Chris3-91468.72

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy