Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 11 Results and Roster Movement

Week 11 of the FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League is in the books! If you are new to this series, you can take a look at the previous article here to get you caught up to speed.

Essentially, the winner of each matchup gets to force a trade with an unprotected player or steal their opponent’s entire FAAB budget. The results from Week 11 have been finalized, as have the trades. Let’s go over the results, as well as the movement on the fantasy football waiver wire!

Tomorrow we will have an article stating who each team will be protecting and targeting for Week 11 of the fantasy football season! As always, you can follow along with this league on Twitter.

fantasy football pirate league

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 11 Results and Trades

Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake): 154.96
Turtles (Justin): 170.26

No trade occurred.

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry): 133.36
Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin): 157.66

Kevin receives AJ Dillon for Tony Pollard.

Poop Deck Posse (Trevor): 90.80
Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter): 91.28

Hunter receives Adam Thielen for Allen Robinson.

Show Me Your TDs (Chris): 86.54
Hurts So Good (Noah): 165.68

No trade occurred.

Bishop Sycamore (Zach): 130.36
Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke): 99.12

Zach receives DeVonta Smith for Brandin Cooks

Fantasy Waiver Wire Add/Drops

Trevor adds Elijah Moore ($30), Jaylen Waddle ($30), Marquez Valdes-Scantling and the Bears D/ST ($10), dropping Allen Robinson, Brandon Bolden, Hunter Henry and Chris Carson.

Henry adds Dalton Schultz, dropping Jason Sanders.

Hunter adds Chris Boswell, dropping Younghoe Koo.

Zach adds Panthers D/ST, dropping Randy Bullock.

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin11-01815.50
2Zach9-21588.84
3Noah7-41590.22
4Kevin6-51606.20
5Jake5-61447.86
6Trevor4-71418.94
7Luke4-71404.08
8Chris3-81407.28
9Henry3-81383.76
10Hunter3-81360.00

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy