Connect with us

Fantasy

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 10 Results and Roster Movement

Week 10 of the FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League is in the books! If you are new to this series, you can take a look at the previous article here to get you caught up to speed.

Essentially, the winner of each matchup gets to force a trade with an unprotected player or steal their opponent’s entire FAAB budget. The results from Week 10 have been finalized, as have the trades. Let’s go over the results, as well as the movement on the fantasy football waiver wire!

Tomorrow we will have an article stating who each team will be protecting and targeting for Week 10 of the fantasy football season! As always, you can follow along with this league on Twitter.

fantasy football pirate league

FlurrySports Fantasy Football Pirate League Week 10 Results and Trades

Shiver Me Timbers (Hunter): 121.08
Turtles (Justin): 127.22

No trade was made.

Brunner’s Babysitting Inc. (Henry): 92.44
Luke’s Swashbucklers (Luke): 124.04

Luke receives Joe Burrow for Tua Tagovailoa.

Poop Deck Posse (Trevor): 82.74
Rump Raiding Butt Pirates (Jake): 133.44

No trade was made.

Show Me Your TDs (Chris): 114.80
Captain Jack’s Crew (Kevin): 143.82

Kevin receives Terry McLaurin for Christian Kirk.

Bishop Sycamore (Zach): 141:18
Hurts So Good (Noah): 110.34

Zach receives Keenan Allen for Michael Thomas.

Fantasy Waiver Wire Add/Drops

Kevin adds Cam Newton ($6), dropping Daniel Jones.

Henry adds Devonta Freeman ($2) and Tyrod Taylor, dropping PJ Walker and Brian Johnson.

Hunter adds Rhamondre Stevenson.

Luke adds Ryan Succop, dropping Ty’Son Williams.

Zach adds 49ers D/ST, dropping Steelers D/ST.

Trevor adds D’Onta Foreman, dropping Jeremy McNichols.

Standings

RkNameRecordPF
1Justin10-01645.24
2Zach8-21458.48
3Noah6-41424.54
4Kevin5-51448.54
5Jake5-51292.90
6Trevor4-61328.46
7Luke4-61304.96
8Chris3-71321.54
9Henry3-71250.40
10Hunter2-81268.72

Follow us on all of our social channels! Check out our Twitter, Facebook and YouTube for more great FlurrySports content.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in Fantasy