Connect with us

NFL Targets: Wide Receiver Target Share and Snaps

NFL targets

Below you will find NFL targets and usage for wide receivers from NFL Week 12. Stats for all previous weeks, along with running back snaps and usage, will be added below once they have been finished.

All stats from FlurrySports are free to use for research, work or entertainment. All we ask is that you please link to FlurrySports when referencing a stat you found through us.

NFL Targets Definitions:

  • Tm: Team the player is on
  • Snaps: Total offensive snaps the player was on the field
  • Snap%: Percent of offensive snaps the player was on the field
  • Target Share: Percent of team’s passing attempts targeted to them

How to Use Table:

  • Data table is fully sortable…
  • Click the top row of the table to sort by category
  • Type in the search bar the team abbreviation or player name to filter data by those terms

*Updated 12/3/2020*

Week 12 NFL Targets | WR Target Share

PlayerTmSnapsSnap %Target Share
DeAndre HopkinsARI7197.3%20.6
Christian KirkARI6487.7%17.6
Andy IsabellaARI4156.2%17.6
KeeSean JohnsonARI912.3%2.9
Calvin RidleyATL5671.8%24.3
Russell GageATL6988.5%13.5
Olamide ZaccheausATL1215.4%8.1
Brandon PowellATL1316.7%5.4
Christian BlakeATL5064.1%2.7
Marquise BrownBAL4279.2%44.4
Devin DuvernayBAL4177.4%16.7
Dez BryantBAL3260.4%11.1
James ProcheBAL11.9%5.6
Miles BoykinBAL1732.1%0.0
Stefon DiggsBUF6096.8%37.5
Gabriel DavisBUF6096.8%16.7
Cole BeasleyBUF5385.5%16.7
Isaiah McKenzieBUF1219.4%0.0
Jake KumerowBUF11.6%0.0
D.J. MooreCAR5990.8%28.1
Robby AndersonCAR5381.5%21.9
Curtis SamuelCAR4264.6%15.6
Brandon ZylstraCAR1421.5%0.0
Allen RobinsonCHI6394.0%29.5
Darnell MooneyCHI5785.1%20.5
Anthony MillerCHI4770.1%13.6
Riley RidleyCHI1116.4%4.5
Cordarrelle PattersonCHI811.9%0.0
Tyler BoydCIN4081.6%22.2
Tee HigginsCIN4591.8%18.5
A.J. GreenCIN4081.6%11.1
Auden TateCIN1020.4%7.4
Alex EricksonCIN816.3%0.0
Jarvis LandryCLE4161.2%40.7
Khadarel HodgeCLE2943.3%11.1
Rashard HigginsCLE4161.2%7.4
Taywan TaylorCLE913.4%3.7
Donovan Peoples-JonesCLE1116.4%0.0
Amari CooperDAL5084.7%23.5
Michael GallupDAL4576.3%23.5
CeeDee LambDAL4271.2%20.6
Noah BrownDAL1322.0%2.9
Cedrick WilsonDAL1220.3%0.0
Tim PatrickDEN3172.1%25.0
Jerry JeudyDEN2251.2%12.5
DaeSean HamiltonDEN1841.9%12.5
K.J. HamlerDEN2865.1%0.0
Tyrie ClevelandDEN1125.6%0.0
Marvin JonesDET6782.7%28.6
Marvin HallDET4960.5%9.5
Mohamed SanuDET3846.9%9.5
Quintez CephusDET2429.6%4.8
Davante AdamsGB6388.7%31.0
Allen LazardGB3346.5%20.7
Equanimeous St. BrownGB3853.5%6.9
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGB5678.9%0.0
Darrius ShepherdGB22.8%0.0
Malik TaylorGB22.8%0.0
Will FullerHOU4683.6%30.4
Brandin CooksHOU4887.3%21.7
Keke CouteeHOU2749.1%13.0
Steven MitchellHOU814.5%0.0
Michael PittmanIND6286.1%21.4
T.Y. HiltonIND5373.6%11.9
Zach PascalIND5170.8%9.5
DeMichael HarrisIND1115.3%2.4
Marcus JohnsonIND2534.7%0.0
Collin JohnsonJAX5181.0%24.2
Keelan ColeJAX5993.7%18.2
Laviska ShenaultJAX5790.5%12.1
Trey QuinnJAX34.8%0.0
Tyreek HillKC6886.1%32.6
Sammy WatkinsKC5772.2%15.2
Demarcus RobinsonKC5772.2%13.0
Mecole HardmanKC2430.4%10.9
Marcus KempKC45.1%0.0
Keenan AllenLAC7793.9%19.6
Mike WilliamsLAC6680.5%9.8
Jalen GuytonLAC6275.6%7.8
Tyron JohnsonLAC1822.0%7.8
Robert WoodsLAR62100.0%40.0
Josh ReynoldsLAR6198.4%20.0
Cooper KuppLAR5588.7%16.7
Hunter RenfrowLV4165.1%24.3
Nelson AgholorLV4266.7%16.2
Henry RuggsLV4266.7%13.5
Bryan EdwardsLV1930.2%5.4
Zay JonesLV1320.6%2.7
DeVante ParkerMIA6794.4%35.9
Mack HollinsMIA4766.2%7.7
Jakeem GrantMIA2433.8%5.1
Antonio CallawayMIA1318.3%2.6
Justin JeffersonMIN7198.6%30.2
Olabisi JohnsonMIN5779.2%16.3
Chad BeebeMIN3447.2%16.3
Tajae SharpeMIN79.7%2.3
Damiere ByrdNE4584.9%47.1
Jakobi MeyersNE5094.3%35.3
N'Keal HarryNE2649.1%11.8
Donte MoncriefNE11.9%0.0
Gunner OlszewskiNE11.9%0.0
Michael ThomasNO4367.2%42.9
Tre'Quan SmithNO3148.4%7.1
Emmanuel SandersNO2031.3%7.1
Austin CarrNO1523.4%0.0
Marquez CallawayNO1320.3%0.0
Golden TateNYG4656.8%24.3
Sterling ShepardNYG6377.8%21.6
Darius SlaytonNYG5669.1%5.4
C.J. BoardNYG911.1%2.7
Austin MackNYG1721.0%0.0
Breshad PerrimanNYJ5498.2%29.6
Denzel MimsNYJ5294.5%29.6
Jamison CrowderNYJ4480.0%18.5
Jeff SmithNYJ35.5%3.7
Braxton BerriosNYJ35.5%0.0
Jalen ReagorPHI4260.0%16.7
Alshon JefferyPHI3550.0%9.5
Greg WardPHI4767.1%7.1
Travis FulghamPHI3651.4%4.8
John HightowerPHI1927.1%2.4
Diontae JohnsonPIT6590.3%25.5
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT6793.1%17.6
Chase ClaypoolPIT4562.5%17.6
James WashingtonPIT2433.3%5.9
Ray-Ray McCloudPIT912.5%2.0
DK MetcalfSEA5582.1%43.3
Tyler LockettSEA6089.6%13.3
David MooreSEA2435.8%10.0
Freddie SwainSEA2435.8%0.0
Penny HartSEA811.9%0.0
Deebo SamuelSF6387.5%38.2
Kendrick BourneSF4156.9%14.7
Richie JamesSF6387.5%2.9
River CracraftSF22.8%0.0
Chris GodwinTB5491.5%22.0
Mike EvansTB5389.8%22.0
Antonio BrownTB4372.9%7.3
Scott MillerTB1016.9%2.4
Tyler JohnsonTB58.5%2.4
Justin WatsonTB11.7%0.0
A.J. BrownTEN5880.6%30.0
Corey DavisTEN5677.8%15.0
Kalif RaymondTEN1520.8%5.0
Cameron BatsonTEN2331.9%0.0
Nick Westbrook-IkhineTEN11.4%0.0
Terry McLaurinWAS6289.9%37.5
Steven SimsWAS1318.8%4.2
Dontrelle InmanWAS1115.9%4.2
Cam SimsWAS5579.7%0.0
Isaiah WrightWAS1724.6%0.0


More Fantasy Content

Weekly Fantasy Football Rankings

Fantasy Football Articles

NFL DFS Articles