Connect with us

NFL Targets: Wide Receiver Target Share and Snaps

NFL targets

Below you will find NFL targets and usage for wide receivers from NFL Week 5. Stats for all previous weeks, along with running back snaps and usage, will be added below once they have been finished.

All stats from FlurrySports are free to use for research, work or entertainment. All we ask is that you please link to FlurrySports when referencing a stat you found through us.

NFL Targets Definitions:

  • Tm: Team the player is on
  • Snaps: Total offensive snaps the player was on the field
  • Snap%: Percent of offensive snaps the player was on the field
  • Target Share: Percent of team’s passing attempts targeted to them

How to Use Table:

  • Data table is fully sortable…
  • Click the top row of the table to sort by category
  • Type in the search bar the team abbreviation or player name to filter data by those terms

*Updated 10/15/2020*

Week 5 NFL Targets | WR Target Share

PlayerTmSnapsSnap %Target Share
DeAndre HopkinsARI6586.720.0
Larry FitzgeraldARI6080.020.0
Christian KirkARI4458.720.0
Andy IsabellaARI2330.78.6
Trent SherfieldARI912.02.9
KeeSean JohnsonARI56.72.9
Olamide ZaccheausATL6396.911.4
Calvin RidleyATL4873.828.6
Russell GageATL4061.514.3
Christian BlakeATL1421.50.0
Brandon PowellATL57.72.9
Marquise BrownBAL5485.727.8
Willie SneadBAL3860.38.3
Miles BoykinBAL3657.15.6
Devin DuvernayBAL1828.65.6
James ProcheBAL69.50.0
Gabriel DavisBUF7198.620.0
Stefon DiggsBUF5981.935.6
Cole BeasleyBUF4359.713.3
Andre RobertsBUF2433.34.4
Isaiah McKenzieBUF2331.98.9
D.J. MooreCAR5178.514.3
Curtis SamuelCAR4873.814.3
Robby AndersonCAR4772.337.1
Pharoh CooperCAR1523.12.9
Seth RobertsCAR1015.40.0
Allen RobinsonCHI5587.338.1
Darnell MooneyCHI4165.111.9
Anthony MillerCHI2641.39.5
Javon WimsCHI1727.00.0
Cordarrelle PattersonCHI1523.87.1
Ted GinnCHI46.30.0
Tee HigginsCIN5480.627.6
Tyler BoydCIN4668.720.7
Mike ThomasCIN3349.33.4
A.J. GreenCIN2841.83.4
Auden TateCIN2638.83.4
Alex EricksonCIN23.00.0
Odell BeckhamCLE6386.323.7
Jarvis LandryCLE5676.723.7
Rashard HigginsCLE4054.87.9
Donovan Peoples-JonesCLE1013.70.0
Michael GallupDAL6497.012.1
Amari CooperDAL4263.612.1
CeeDee LambDAL3654.533.3
Noah BrownDAL2131.80.0
Cedrick WilsonDAL1522.712.1
Will FullerHOU4983.122.9
Brandin CooksHOU4881.434.3
Randall CobbHOU3559.317.1
Kenny StillsHOU1728.82.9
DeAndre CarterHOU35.10.0
T.Y. HiltonIND5394.631.3
Zach PascalIND5191.16.3
Marcus JohnsonIND3053.69.4
Ashton DulinIND712.53.1
Daurice FountainIND58.90.0
Keelan ColeJAX6080.013.6
Laviska ShenaultJAX5269.318.2
D.J. CharkJAX5066.79.1
Chris ConleyJAX2432.04.5
Collin JohnsonJAX2330.79.1
Tyreek HillKC6286.114.3
Mecole HardmanKC5170.87.1
Demarcus RobinsonKC4968.19.5
Sammy WatkinsKC2636.14.8
Byron PringleKC1013.92.4
Jalen GuytonLAC6591.59.4
Mike WilliamsLAC5577.525.0
K.J. HillLAC3549.36.3
Keenan AllenLAC1216.96.3
Tyron JohnsonLAC57.00.0
Robert WoodsLAR5986.817.2
Cooper KuppLAR5682.427.6
Josh ReynoldsLAR4972.113.8
Van JeffersonLAR1826.50.0
Nsimba WebsterLAR22.90.0
Nelson AgholorLV5578.66.7
Henry RuggsLV4564.310.0
Hunter RenfrowLV2434.33.3
Zay JonesLV912.93.3
Rico GaffordLV710.03.3
DeVante ParkerMIA5377.911.1
Preston WilliamsMIA4058.818.5
Isaiah FordMIA2435.37.4
Jakeem GrantMIA1420.611.1
Lynn BowdenMIA1014.70.0
Mack HollinsMIA1014.70.0
Adam ThielenMIN8092.034.2
Justin JeffersonMIN6979.313.2
Chad BeebeMIN2629.95.3
Olabisi JohnsonMIN89.22.6
Tre'Quan SmithNO5977.66.4
Marquez CallawayNO5268.412.8
Emmanuel SandersNO4559.229.8
Bennie FowlerNO2431.612.8
Darius SlaytonNYG6492.837.9
Golden TateNYG4058.017.2
Damion RatleyNYG3449.33.4
C.J. BoardNYG2840.60.0
Jeff SmithNYJ6898.635.5
Jamison CrowderNYJ5275.432.3
Chris HoganNYJ4565.29.7
Braxton BerriosNYJ2434.86.5
John HightowerPHI4779.716.7
Travis FulghamPHI4678.036.1
Greg WardPHI4067.813.9
J.J. Arcega-WhitesidePHI813.62.8
Quez WatkinsPHI58.50.0
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT5776.014.7
James WashingtonPIT5370.711.8
Chase ClaypoolPIT5269.332.4
Ray-Ray McCloudPIT1824.08.8
Diontae JohnsonPIT68.02.9
DK MetcalfSEA5194.436.7
Tyler LockettSEA5194.416.7
David MooreSEA2240.710.0
Freddie SwainSEA2138.96.7
Brandon AiyukSF6296.917.1
Deebo SamuelSF5789.122.9
Kendrick BourneSF4265.611.4
Trent TaylorSF46.30.0
Kevin WhiteSF23.10.0
Mike EvansTB6084.522.0
Tyler JohnsonTB5678.914.6
Scott MillerTB4563.40.0
Cyril GraysonTB1216.90.0
Jaydon MickensTB811.34.9
A.J. BrownTEN4771.232.1
Nick Westbrook-IkhineTEN4568.23.6
Kalif RaymondTEN3654.57.1
Cody HollisterTEN2740.93.6
Terry McLaurinWAS54100.025.0
Isaiah WrightWAS4277.83.6
Dontrelle InmanWAS3157.43.6
Antonio Gandy-GoldenWAS2342.60.0


More Fantasy Content

Weekly Fantasy Football Rankings

Fantasy Football Articles

NFL DFS Articles