Connect with us

NFL Target Share Leaders, Air Yards and Alignment Stats

All stats from FlurrySports are free to use for research, work or entertainment. All we ask is that you please link to FlurrySports when referencing a stat you found through us.

NFL Targets Definitions:

  • Tm: Team the player is on
  • Pos: Player’s position
  • G: Games played
  • Tgt: Total receiving targets
  • Rec: Receptions
  • aDOT: Average depth per target = Distance the QB threw the ball to target the receiver
  • Drop: Total drops
  • Light blue = snap alignment

How to Use Table:

  • Data table is fully sortable…
  • Click the top row of the table to sort by category
  • Type in the search bar to filter data by those terms
  • Table can be filtered by team or position using the checkboxes above the table
  • Users can select viewable columns on the top right

2021 NFL Target Leaders | NFL Stats

wdt_IDRkNameTmPosGTgtRecaDOTDropRouteInlineSlotWide
11Cooper KuppLARWR171891458.676250.065.532.4
22Davante AdamsGBWR161661239.545510.233.366.6
33Diontae JohnsonPITWR161661078.866140.26.893.0
44Justin JeffersonMINWR1716310813.396230.031.068.4
55Stefon DiggsBUFWR1715810311.946430.121.078.4
66D.J. MooreCARWR171569310.896220.018.480.7
77Tyreek HillKCWR1715511111.0105861.052.946.1
88Keenan AllenLACWR161501069.196410.362.636.3
99Mark AndrewsBLTTE1714910710.9362321.962.215.7
1010Marquise BrownBLTWR161399112.066250.231.468.5
1111Jaylen WaddleMIAWR161381047.095790.260.138.3
1212Darnell MooneyCHIWR171348111.446130.043.655.6
1313Travis KelceKCTE16131927.5461327.744.726.7
1414Brandin CooksHSTWR161309011.145280.034.065.3
1515Terry McLaurinWASWR171267713.925820.027.472.6
1616Michael Pittman Jr.INDWR171248810.355550.218.881.1
1717Hunter RenfrowLVWR171241036.835360.064.335.6
1818D.K. MetcalfSEAWR171247513.144990.019.680.4
1919Chris GodwinTBWR14124987.655600.570.428.8
2020Ja'Marr ChaseCINWR171238113.695790.217.282.0
2121Mike WilliamsLACWR161227612.075820.216.982.9
2222Jakobi MeyersNEWR17121839.935340.266.333.3
2323CeeDee LambDALWR161167910.975350.042.456.4
2424Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17115907.025230.277.020.8
2525Marvin Jones Jr.JAXWR171147312.636250.328.870.9
2626Deebo SamuelSFWR16114778.6124710.429.567.1
2727Mike EvansTBWR161107413.656280.035.864.2
2828Zach ErtzARZTE17108747.7351731.457.19.2
2929Tee HigginsCINWR141087412.264820.421.178.5
3030Kyle PittsATLTE171076811.2350821.843.834.2
3131Cole BeasleyBUFWR16106825.645040.086.912.3
3232Mike GesickiMIATE17106738.935397.462.529.2
3333Robby AndersonCARWR171055311.256230.237.662.3
3434Chase ClaypoolPITWR151035911.975030.419.580.1
3535Tyler LockettSEAWR161037315.415000.241.358.5
3636Christian KirkARZWR171017712.165440.078.621.4
3737Dalton SchultzDALTE17101787.0354843.544.210.0
3838DeVonta SmithPHIWR171016415.235170.211.787.4
3939A.J. BrownTENWR131016312.483470.533.765.5
4040Amari CooperDALWR15996812.035230.028.671.4
4141Courtland SuttonDENWR17955815.815420.213.686.2
4242Laviska Shenault Jr.JAXWR1695635.7104540.457.840.0
4343Najee HarrisPITHB179474-0.274670.09.17.0
4444Russell GageATLWR1493669.953920.249.649.9
4545George KittleSFTE1493718.3338958.230.28.6
4646A.J. GreenARZWR16905412.835300.28.991.0
4747Darren WallerLVTE11905510.5638349.428.821.8
4848Cole KmetCHITE1789608.1549935.447.614.4
4949Tyler BoydCINWR1688678.005240.089.710.3
5050Noah FantDENTE1688686.4144268.323.67.3
5151Austin EkelerLACHB1688701.654170.09.15.7
5252Van JeffersonLARWR17865014.095540.235.064.8
5353Adam ThielenMINWR1386679.524460.024.575.1
5454Rob GronkowskiTBTE12865510.9538455.928.713.8
5555Tim PatrickDENWR16835312.354971.725.872.3
5656Tyler ConklinMINTE1783615.8148082.910.35.8
5757Brandon AiyukSFWR17835610.434860.226.173.7
5858Leonard FournetteTBHB1483690.573610.21.710.8
5959T.J. HockensonDETTE1281617.7139535.253.111.2
6060Tyler HigbeeLARTE1581615.7349753.222.224.0
6161Marquez CallawayNOWR17814613.444570.620.079.4
6262Mecole HardmanKCWR1780597.434300.753.445.1
6363Jarvis LandryCLVWR1279528.423210.359.537.2
6464Odell Beckham Jr.LARWR14794414.044140.019.380.7
6565Jared CookLACTE1679488.9747727.853.318.8
6666Pat FreiermuthPITTE1677605.9339560.932.26.6
6767D'Andre SwiftDETHB1376620.053203.67.29.0
6868Kenny GolladayNYGWR14753714.214230.019.880.2
6969K.J. OsbornMINWR17745010.925040.051.048.8
7070Hunter HenryNETE16745010.6040326.361.711.5
7171Elijah MooreNYJWR11744312.423080.328.370.8
7272DeVante ParkerMIAWR10734012.443470.013.286.8
7373Dallas GoedertPHITE1572568.4535550.139.19.6
7474Dawson KnoxBUFTE1571497.7550737.441.712.9
7575Jamison CrowderNYJWR1271516.323890.278.920.8
7676Kalif RaymondDETWR16704810.334690.233.666.0
7777Zay JonesLVWR17694714.613970.029.570.5
7878Emmanuel SandersBUFWR14684215.925070.018.781.3
7979Zach PascalINDWR1667389.534942.877.319.9
8080Kendrick BourneNEWR1767558.324020.036.462.5
8181Evan EngramNYGTE1567465.4445922.069.58.5
8282Allen Robinson IICHIWR12663812.523630.836.063.2
8383Robert WoodsLARWR966458.743190.644.754.1
8484Rashod BatemanBLTWR1265469.634090.018.381.7
8585Alvin KamaraNOHB1365471.072710.013.014.6
8686Rondale MooreARZWR1464541.222650.077.119.3
8787Aaron JonesGBHB1564520.843167.37.314.3
8888Josh JacobsLVHB156454-0.752970.04.46.8
8989Cordarrelle PattersonATLHB1663524.102453.118.131.7
9090Ezekiel ElliottDALHB1763470.724202.13.612.2
9191Ray-Ray McCloud IIIPITWR1563396.743381.488.310.1
9292C.J. UzomahCINTE1662494.7446155.425.314.1
9393Myles GaskinMIAHB1762490.522880.03.910.3
9494Gabriel DavisBUFWR16613514.543381.433.165.6
9595Cedrick WilsonDALWR15614510.033450.090.29.5
9696Quez WatkinsPHIWR17614312.214093.071.026.0
9797Antonio BrownTBWR7614212.021950.020.879.2
9898Adam HumphriesWASWR1761417.324400.276.123.7
9999Braxton BerriosNYJWR1660464.912630.774.224.0
100100DeAndre HopkinsARZWR10594213.123250.014.985.1
101101Allen LazardGBWR15594011.334304.444.251.4
102102Nico CollinsHSTWR14593311.623610.016.483.6
103103Nelson AgholorNEWR15593714.714120.09.989.9
104104Corey DavisNYJWR9593413.362821.325.673.1
105105Gerald EverettSEATE1559485.5335647.633.617.4
106106Donovan Peoples-JonesCLVWR14583415.644100.019.880.2
107107Austin HooperCLVTE1658385.9630357.732.67.8
108108Michael GallupDALWR9583512.233250.08.092.0
109109Byron PringleKCWR17574211.554012.561.336.1
110110Deonte HartyNOWR13573610.632120.435.060.5
111111Saquon BarkleyNYGHB1357410.562570.36.89.6
112112Bryan EdwardsLVWR16563414.615120.026.972.7
113113Mike DavisATLHB175544-0.933132.63.35.4
114114Darrel WilliamsKCHB1755471.413470.32.88.5
115115Darius SlaytonNYGWR13552613.463590.816.882.5
116116Jalen ReagorPHIWR1755339.844430.020.977.7
117117Jerry JeudyDENWR10543810.522530.476.423.2
118118David NjokuCLVTE1653369.3230555.331.612.6
119119Nyheim HinesINDHB1753402.422040.823.213.5
120120Sterling ShepardNYGWR753367.952210.072.927.1
121121Kadarius ToneyNYGWR1053396.531960.960.138.1
122122Ty JohnsonNYJHB1553342.492563.44.07.4
123123Tyler JohnsonTBWR1753367.933920.239.760.0
124124Nick Westbrook-IkhineTENWR16533811.213390.638.261.3
125125Antonio GibsonWASHB165342-0.542470.04.210.1
126126Chase EdmondsARZHB1151430.212530.017.18.9
127127Calvin RidleyATLWR551319.931970.021.178.9
128128Olamide ZaccheausATLWR1751319.933731.344.354.5
129129Javonte WilliamsDENHB175143-0.442620.01.87.3
130130Laquon TreadwellJAXWR12513312.512860.324.275.5
131131J.D. McKissicWASHB1151430.522190.014.415.2
132132Tre'Quan SmithNOWR11503210.013021.252.046.7
133133Michael CarterNYJHB1450360.352203.96.58.2
134134Cameron BrateTBTE1750308.2231935.440.719.2
135135Devin SingletaryBUFHB1749400.043780.05.37.3
136136David MontgomeryCHIHB1349420.922891.84.29.1
137137Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGBWR11492618.203011.230.867.7
138138Keelan ColeNYJWR15492813.413430.516.383.1
139139Ameer AbdullahCARHB1548381.321930.06.410.3
140140Jonathan TaylorINDHB174840-0.932920.02.12.3
141141Dan ArnoldJAXTE1148357.1225422.563.913.2
142142Brandon BoldenNEHB1648410.322090.44.05.0
143143Joe MixonCINHB164742-0.313000.08.713.0
144144Josh ReynoldsDETWR12462914.122770.016.283.8
145145Jalen GuytonLACWR16463111.044330.426.972.7
146146Julio JonesTENWR10463112.632470.021.578.5
147147Ricky Seals-JonesWASTE1346306.3428322.758.313.6
148148Sammy WatkinsBLTWR13452712.742710.012.987.1
149149Josh PalmerLACWR17453310.012951.038.960.2
150150Devontae BookerNYGHB164540-0.432530.65.96.5
151151Kenneth GainwellPHIHB1645332.151820.54.316.7
152152Tony PollardDALHB1544390.231680.510.210.6
153153James RobinsonJAXHB1444310.442610.02.710.7
154154Rashard HigginsCLVWR15432412.542960.641.557.8
155155Jack DoyleINDTE1643296.5426451.939.18.1
156156Foster MoreauLVTE1743307.5232362.121.515.4
157157Dalvin CookMINHB134334-1.852632.14.56.6
158158Jonnu SmithNETE1643285.6315852.430.612.1
159159Anthony FirkserTENTE1543346.2326812.964.522.6
160160Devin DuvernayBLTWR1642336.923790.760.838.2
161161Mo Alie-CoxINDTE17422410.9224752.640.16.9
162162James WashingtonPITWR15422412.623360.340.359.4
163163Darrell HendersonLARHB1241291.332800.017.614.6
164164Adam TrautmanNOTE1341276.4225057.928.712.8
165165Ryan GriffinNYJTE1441276.2326660.528.36.7
166166Chester RogersTENWR1641307.423110.078.121.6
167167DeAndre CarterWASWR17412411.932620.036.763.3
168168Christian McCaffreyCARHB740371.901180.77.54.8
169169Albert OkwuegbunamDENTE1440335.5217073.618.56.9
170170James ConnerARZHB1539370.102360.68.83.6
171171David JohnsonHSTHB1339322.511760.04.216.9
172172Durham SmytheMIATE1739346.6128661.622.611.2
173173Freddie SwainSEAWR1739257.713660.064.935.1
174174Devonta FreemanBLTHB1638340.602820.012.19.8
175175Marquise GoodwinCHIWR14382013.002410.011.787.9
176176Randall CobbGBWR12382810.502513.076.120.5
177177Tavon AustinJAXWR1338249.922060.550.248.4
178178Alexander MattisonMINHB1638320.221963.17.44.4
179179Kyle RudolphNYGTE1638266.7021650.739.69.4
180180Kyle JuszczykSFFB1738307.0126015.121.717.0
181181Geoff SwaimTENTE1638314.2218976.316.73.8
182182Damiere ByrdCHIWR1737269.123940.246.152.2
183183A.J. DillonGBHB1737340.211994.50.87.9
184184Danny AmendolaHSTWR837249.001550.673.025.8
185185T.Y. HiltonINDWR10372313.402230.019.780.3
186186Albert WilsonMIAWR1437255.622180.043.156.5
187187Jauan JenningsSFWR1637249.452000.059.040.6
188188Tajae SharpeATLWR1536259.823250.631.168.3
189189Demarcus RobinsonKCWR17362510.814641.213.984.9
190190Kenyan DrakeLVHB1236301.211700.04.912.7
191191Jamal AgnewJAXWR1035247.331820.070.829.2
192192Henry Ruggs IIILVWR7352417.122180.043.356.7
193193Chuba HubbardCARHB1634250.151780.03.35.3
194194Melvin Gordon IIIDENHB1634280.432470.01.05.7
195195Chris ConleyHSTWR1634229.923350.332.467.3
196196Jeremy McNicholsTENHB143428-0.511493.70.95.1
197197James O'ShaughnessyJAXTE733246.5117834.056.29.3
198198Hayden HurstATLTE1332267.8022043.139.816.0
199199Tommy TrembleCARTE1632208.7227643.543.812.7
200200Josiah DeguaraGBTE1632254.0121737.538.319.2
201201Pharaoh BrownHSTTE1532234.7219882.412.72.5
202202DeSean JacksonLVWR15322018.811980.524.275.4
203203Miles SandersPHIHB123226-0.711950.01.62.8
204204Zack MossBUFHB1331230.921760.44.75.6
205205Samaje PerineCINHB153127-0.121640.012.99.6
206206Rex BurkheadHSTHB1631251.801890.03.614.2
207207Jordan AkinsHSTTE1331246.4220060.526.910.5
208208Sony MichelLARHB173121-0.322530.313.113.7
209209Mark Ingram IINOHB1431270.411480.52.83.3
210210Antoine WesleyARZWR14301910.612490.08.092.0
211211Terrace Marshall Jr.CARWR1329176.722770.360.838.8
212212Giovani BernardTBHB1229230.411080.05.28.9
213213Harrison BryantCLVTE1628219.6115844.428.720.8
214214Jamaal WilliamsDETHB1328260.221150.71.36.7
215215Marcedes LewisGBTE1728234.2014894.71.04.4
216216Brevin JordanHSTTE928206.6014970.322.44.8
217217Mack HollinsMIAWR16281416.732150.918.380.4
218218Ian ThomasCARTE1727186.4130055.632.711.7
219219JaMycal HastySFHB1127233.001104.09.59.5
220220Isaiah McKenzieBUFWR1526206.811480.070.525.6
221221Robert TonyanGBTE8261810.0119336.546.417.1
222222Donald ParhamLACTE1426205.6115472.023.94.1
223223Will DisslySEATE1526214.2319656.329.912.3
224224Kareem HuntCLVHB825220.411090.79.78.3
225225Nick ChubbCLVHB1425200.501850.98.610.8
226226KhaDarel HodgeDETWR13251311.611581.26.591.1
227227Tyler KroftNYJTE925166.2418761.025.49.3
228228JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR525156.901472.077.021.1
229229Dontrell HilliardTENHB72519-1.031093.97.06.2
230230Logan ThomasWASTE6251810.2115120.765.99.5
231231Brandon ZylstraCARWR13241810.301800.050.050.0
232232D'Ernest JohnsonCLVHB1224190.141522.98.29.1
233233Noah BrownDALWR1324169.831560.015.684.4
234234Justin JacksonLACHB1324220.721240.06.60.0
235235Zach GentryPITTE1724193.3016090.44.31.7
236236Cam SimsWASWR14241514.121710.018.781.3
237237Dyami BrownWASWR15241215.512010.028.271.8
238238Ty MontgomeryNOWR1423163.031761.140.228.0
239239DeeJay DallasSEAHB1323211.401060.013.77.3
240240Mohamed SanuSFWR8231510.321710.072.427.0
241241John BatesWASTE1623205.7121039.551.36.3
242242Jimmy GrahamCHITE1522149.7113035.838.525.0
243243Damien WilliamsCHIHB1222161.91970.013.65.9
244244Anthony SchwartzCLVWR14221017.811640.024.375.7
245245Kendall HintonDENWR1522158.301540.668.031.4
246246Trinity BensonDETWR822108.531760.021.578.5
247247Quintez CephusDETWR5221511.501300.012.887.2
248248Chris MooreHSTWR1022214.001311.464.034.5
249249Ashton DulinINDWR17221315.121170.821.777.5
250250Clyde Edwards-HelaireKCHB102219-2.501780.57.111.8
RkNameTmPosGTgtRecaDOTDropRouteInlineSlotWide

underdog fantasy dfs

Underdog Fantasy is a new type of DFS that combines the fun of season-long drafts with daily fantasy sports. Aside from their fun, addictive draft mode, Underdog Fantasy also has pick’em player props for many different sports and athletes!

Click the image or RIGHT HERE to get signed up today, and don’t forget to use the promo code FLURRY for a FREE $10 bonus on your first deposit!