Connect with us

2021 NFL Receiving Leaders, Stats, Air Yards and More

All stats from FlurrySports are free to use for research, work or entertainment. All we ask is that you please link to FlurrySports when referencing a stat you found through us.

NFL Targets Definitions:

  • Tm: Team the player is on
  • Pos: Player’s position
  • G: Games played
  • Tgt: Total receiving targets
  • Avg: Yards per reception
  • aDOT: Average depth of target = Distance the QB threw the ball to target the receiver
  • YPRR: Yards per route ran

How to Use Table:

  • Data table is fully sortable…
  • Click the top row of the table to sort by category
  • Type in the search bar to filter data by those terms
  • Table can be filtered by team or position using the checkboxes above the table
  • Users can select viewable columns on the top right

*Updates are made on Tuesdays that include the previous week’s performances.

2021 NFL Receiving Leaders | NFL Stats

wdt_IDRkNameTmPosGTgtRecYdsTDAvgaDOTYPRR
11Cooper KuppLARWR171891451,9471613.48.63.12
22Justin JeffersonMINWR171631081,6161015.013.32.59
33Davante AdamsGBWR161661231,5531112.69.52.82
44Ja'Marr ChaseCINWR17123811,4551318.013.62.51
55Deebo SamuelSFWR16114771,405618.28.62.98
66Mark AndrewsBLTTE171491071,361912.710.92.18
77Tyreek HillKCWR171551111,239911.211.02.11
88Stefon DiggsBUFWR171581031,2251011.911.91.91
99Tyler LockettSEAWR16103731,175816.115.42.35
1010Diontae JohnsonPITWR161661071,161810.98.81.89
1111D.J. MooreCARWR17156931,157412.410.81.86
1212Mike WilliamsLACWR16122761,146915.112.01.97
1313Keenan AllenLACWR161501061,138610.79.11.78
1414Travis KelceKCTE16131921,125912.27.51.84
1515Chris GodwinTBWR14124981,103511.37.61.97
1616CeeDee LambDALWR16116791,102613.910.92.06
1717Tee HigginsCINWR14108741,091614.712.22.26
1818Michael Pittman Jr.INDWR17124881,082612.310.31.95
1919Darnell MooneyCHIWR17134811,055413.011.41.72
2020Terry McLaurinWASWR17126771,053513.713.91.81
2121Hunter RenfrowLVWR171241031,038910.16.81.94
2222Brandin CooksHSTWR16130901,037611.511.11.96
2323Mike EvansTBWR16110741,0351414.013.61.65
2424Kyle PittsATLTE17107681,026115.111.22.02
2525Jaylen WaddleMIAWR161381041,01569.87.01.75
2626Marquise BrownBLTWR16139911,008611.112.01.61
2727Christian KirkARZWR1710177984512.812.11.81
2828D.K. MetcalfSEAWR17124759671212.913.11.94
2929DeVonta SmithPHIWR1710164916514.315.21.77
3030George KittleSFTE149371916612.98.32.35
3131Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWR1711590912510.17.01.74
3232A.J. BrownTENWR1310163869513.812.42.50
3333Jakobi MeyersNEWR1712183866210.49.91.62
3434Amari CooperDALWR159968865812.712.01.65
3535Chase ClaypoolPITWR1510359860214.611.91.71
3636A.J. GreenARZWR169054848315.712.81.60
3737Marvin Jones Jr.JAXWR1711473832411.412.61.33
3838Dallas GoedertPHITE157256830414.88.42.34
3939Tyler BoydCINWR168867828512.48.01.58
4040Brandon AiyukSFWR178356816514.610.41.68
4141Dalton SchultzDALTE1710178808810.47.01.47
4242Van JeffersonLARWR178650802616.014.01.45
4343Rob GronkowskiTBTE128655802614.610.92.09
4444Kendrick BourneNEWR176755800514.58.31.99
4545Mike GesickiMIATE1710673780210.78.91.45
4646Courtland SuttonDENWR179558776213.415.81.43
4747Russell GageATLWR149366770411.79.91.96
4848Zach ErtzARZTE1710874763510.37.71.48
4949Tim PatrickDENWR168353734513.812.31.48
5050Adam ThielenMINWR1386677261010.89.51.63
5151Marquez CallawayNOWR178146698615.213.41.53
5252Cole BeasleyBUFWR161068269318.55.61.38
5353Mecole HardmanKCWR178059693211.77.41.61
5454Noah FantDENTE16886867049.96.41.52
5555Darren WallerLVTE119055665212.110.51.74
5656K.J. OsbornMINWR177450655713.110.91.30
5757Austin EkelerLACHB16887064789.21.61.55
5858Quez WatkinsPHIWR176143647115.012.21.58
5959Emmanuel SandersBUFWR146842626414.915.91.23
6060Laviska Shenault Jr.JAXWR16956361909.85.71.36
6161Cole KmetCHITE178960612010.28.11.23
6262Hunter HenryNETE167450603912.110.61.50
6363Cedrick WilsonDALWR156145602613.410.01.74
6464Donovan Peoples-JonesCLVWR145834597317.615.61.46
6565Tyler ConklinMINTE17836159339.75.81.24
6666Dawson KnoxBUFTE157149587912.07.71.16
6767T.J. HockensonDETTE12816158349.67.71.48
6868Kalif RaymondDETWR167048576412.010.31.23
6969DeAndre HopkinsARZWR105942572813.613.11.76
7070Bryan EdwardsLVWR165634571316.814.61.12
7171Jarvis LandryCLVWR127952570211.08.41.78
7272Deonte HartyNOWR135736570315.810.62.69
7373Byron PringleKCWR175742568513.511.51.42
7474Jared CookLACTE167948564411.88.91.18
7575Tyler HigbeeLARTE15816156059.25.71.13
7676Robert WoodsLARWR96645556412.48.71.74
7777Gabriel DavisBUFWR166135549615.714.51.62
7878Cordarrelle PattersonATLHB166352548510.54.12.24
7979Zay JonesLVWR176947546111.614.61.38
8080Antonio BrownTBWR76142545413.012.02.79
8181Elijah MooreNYJWR117443538512.512.41.75
8282Odell Beckham Jr.LARWR147944537512.214.01.30
8383Kenny GolladayNYGWR147537521014.114.21.23
8484Robby AndersonCARWR171055351959.811.20.83
8585DeVante ParkerMIAWR107340515212.912.41.48
8686Rashod BatemanBLTWR126546515111.29.61.26
8787Allen LazardGBWR155940513812.811.31.19
8888Pat FreiermuthPITTE16776049778.35.91.26
8989C.J. UzomahCINTE166249493510.14.71.07
9090Corey DavisNYJWR95934492414.513.31.74
9191Gerald EverettSEATE155948478410.05.51.34
9292Nick Westbrook-IkhineTENWR165338476412.511.21.40
9393David NjokuCLVTE165336475413.29.31.56
9494Nelson AgholorNEWR155937473312.814.71.15
9595Henry Ruggs IIILVWR73524469219.517.12.15
9696Najee HarrisPITHB17947446736.3-0.21.00
9797Jerry JeudyDENWR105438467012.310.51.85
9898Leonard FournetteTBHB14836945426.60.51.26
9999DeSean JacksonLVWR153220454222.718.82.29
100100D'Andre SwiftDETHB13766245227.30.01.41
101101Darrel WilliamsKCHB17554745229.61.41.30
102102Keelan ColeNYJWR154928449116.013.41.31
103103Jalen GuytonLACWR164631448314.511.01.03
104104Jamison CrowderNYJWR12715144728.86.31.15
105105Nico CollinsHSTWR145933446113.511.61.24
106106Michael GallupDALWR95835445212.712.21.37
107107Alvin KamaraNOHB13654743959.31.01.62
108108Rondale MooreARZWR14645443518.11.21.64
109109Laquon TreadwellJAXWR125133434113.212.51.52
110110Julio JonesTENWR104631434114.012.61.76
111111Braxton BerriosNYJWR16604643129.44.91.64
112112Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGBWR114926430316.518.21.43
113113Kadarius ToneyNYGWR105339420010.86.52.14
114114Allen Robinson IICHIWR126638410110.812.51.13
115115Evan EngramNYGTE15674640838.95.40.89
116116Dan ArnoldJAXTE114835408011.77.11.61
117117Olamide ZaccheausATLWR175131406313.19.91.09
118118Brandon BoldenNEHB16484140529.90.31.94
119119J.D. McKissicWASHB11514339729.20.51.81
120120Josh ReynoldsDETWR124629396213.714.11.43
121121Sammy WatkinsBLTWR134527394114.612.71.45
122122Aaron JonesGBHB15645239167.50.81.24
123123Zach PascalINDWR166738384310.19.50.78
124124Adam HumphriesWASWR17614138309.37.30.87
125125James ConnerARZHB153937380310.30.11.61
126126Tre'Quan SmithNOWR115032377311.810.01.25
127127Randall CobbGBWR123828375513.410.51.49
128128Foster MoreauLVTE174330373312.47.51.15
129129Ty JohnsonNYJHB155334372210.92.41.45
130130Sterling ShepardNYGWR75336366110.27.91.66
131131Tyler JohnsonTBWR175336360010.07.90.92
132132Jonathan TaylorINDHB17484036029.0-0.91.23
133133Durham SmytheMIATE173934357010.56.61.25
134134Josh PalmerLACWR174533353410.710.01.20
135135Josh JacobsLVHB15645434806.4-0.71.17
136136Austin HooperCLVTE16583834539.15.91.14
137137Christian McCaffreyCARHB7403734319.31.92.91
138138Freddie SwainSEAWR173925343413.77.70.94
139139Darius SlaytonNYGWR135526339213.013.40.94
140140Tony PollardDALHB15443933708.60.22.01
141141T.Y. HiltonINDWR103723331314.413.41.48
142142Albert OkwuegbunamDENTE144033330210.05.51.94
143143Damiere ByrdCHIWR173726329112.79.10.84
144144Michael CarterNYJHB14503632509.00.31.48
145145Chris ConleyHSTWR163422323214.79.90.96
146146Javonte WilliamsDENHB17514331637.3-0.41.21
147147Mo Alie-CoxINDTE174224316413.210.91.28
148148Joe MixonCINHB16474231437.5-0.31.05
149149Marquise GoodwinCHIWR143820313115.713.01.30
150150A.J. DillonGBHB17373431329.20.21.57
151151Chase EdmondsARZHB11514331107.20.21.23
152152Nyheim HinesINDHB17534031017.82.41.52
153153Jack DoyleINDTE164329302310.46.51.14
154154David MontgomeryCHIHB13494230107.20.91.04
155155Chester RogersTENWR164130301110.07.40.97
156156Jalen ReagorPHIWR17553329929.19.80.67
157157DeAndre CarterWASWR174124296312.311.91.13
158158Kyle JuszczykSFFB17383029619.97.01.14
159159Antonio GibsonWASHB16534229437.0-0.51.19
160160Jonnu SmithNETE164328294110.55.61.86
161161Anthony FirkserTENTE15433429138.66.21.09
162162Kenyan DrakeLVHB12363029119.71.21.71
163163Ameer AbdullahCARHB15483828917.61.31.50
164164Ezekiel ElliottDALHB17634728726.10.70.68
165165James WashingtonPITWR154224285211.912.60.85
166166Jauan JenningsSFWR163724282511.89.41.41
167167Calvin RidleyATLWR5513128129.19.91.43
168168Ray-Ray McCloud IIIPITWR15633927707.16.70.82
169169Rashard HigginsCLVWR154324275111.512.50.93
170170Devin DuvernayBLTWR16423327228.26.90.72
171171Ricky Seals-JonesWASTE13463027129.06.30.96
172172Devontae BookerNYGHB16454026816.7-0.41.06
173173Demarcus RobinsonKCWR173625264310.610.80.57
174174Saquon BarkleyNYGHB13574126326.40.51.02
175175Adam TrautmanNOTE13412726329.76.41.05
176176Ryan GriffinNYJTE14412726129.76.20.98
177177Mike DavisATLHB17554425915.9-0.90.83
178178Kyle RudolphNYGTE16382625719.96.71.19
179179Kenneth GainwellPHIHB16453325317.72.11.39
180180Brandon ZylstraCARWR132418250113.910.31.39
181181John BatesWASTE162320249112.55.71.19
182182Lil'Jordan HumphreyNOWR101813249219.211.11.83
183183Danny AmendolaHSTWR83724248310.39.01.60
184184Cameron BrateTBTE17503024548.28.20.77
185185Josiah DeguaraGBTE16322524529.84.01.13
186186James O'ShaughnessyJAXTE73324244010.26.51.37
187187Jeremy McNicholsTENHB14342824018.6-0.51.61
188188Myles GaskinMIAHB17624923444.80.50.81
189189Harrison BryantCLVTE162821233311.19.61.47
190190Will DisslySEATE152621231111.04.21.18
191191Tajae SharpeATLWR15362523009.29.80.71
192192Jamal AgnewJAXWR10352422919.57.31.26
193193Devin SingletaryBUFHB17494022815.70.00.60
194194Alexander MattisonMINHB16383222817.10.21.16
195195Chris MooreHSTWR102221227210.84.01.73
196196David JohnsonHSTHB13393222517.02.51.28
197197Dalvin CookMINHB13433422406.6-1.80.85
198198John RossNYGWR101911224120.416.51.56
199199Mack HollinsMIAWR162814223415.916.71.04
200200James RobinsonJAXHB14443122207.20.40.85
201201Hayden HurstATLTE13322622138.57.81.00
202202Jordan AkinsHSTTE13312421408.96.41.07
203203Marcedes LewisGBTE17282321409.34.21.45
204204Tavon AustinJAXWR13382421318.99.91.03
205205Albert WilsonMIAWR14372521308.55.60.98
206206Melvin Gordon IIIDENHB16342821327.60.40.86
207207Cyril GraysonTBWR51310212221.216.22.94
208208Cam SimsWASWR142415211214.114.11.23
209209Geoff SwaimTENTE16383121036.84.21.11
210210Antoine WesleyARZWR143019208310.910.60.84
211211Robert TonyanGBTE82618204211.310.01.06
212212Quintez CephusDETWR52215204213.611.51.57
213213James ProcheBLTWR142016202012.69.81.20
214214Zack MossBUFHB13312319718.60.91.12
215215Samaje PerineCINHB15312719617.3-0.11.20
216216Logan ThomasWASTE62518196310.910.21.30
217217Maxx WilliamsARZTE51716193112.15.51.95
218218Devonta FreemanBLTHB16383419015.60.60.67
219219Donald ParhamLACTE14262019039.55.61.23
220220Ian ThomasCARTE172718188010.46.40.63
221221Rex BurkheadHSTHB16312518607.41.80.98
222222Noah BrownDALWR132416184011.59.81.18
223223N'Keal HarryNEWR112112184015.314.81.31
224224Demetric FeltonCLVWR152118181210.10.22.21
225225Tommy TrembleCARTE16322018019.08.70.65
226226Brevin JordanHSTTE9282017838.96.61.19
227227Isaiah McKenzieBUFWR15262017818.96.81.20
228228Justin JacksonLACHB13242217808.10.71.44
229229Mohamed SanuSFWR82315177011.810.31.04
230230Darrell HendersonLARHB12412917636.11.30.63
231231Kendall HintonDENWR152215175111.78.31.14
232232Chuba HubbardCARHB16342517417.00.10.98
233233Kareem HuntCLVHB8252217407.90.41.60
234234Nick ChubbCLVHB14252017418.70.50.94
235235Tyler KroftNYJTE92516173110.86.20.93
236236Ashton DulinINDWR172213173213.315.11.48
237237Pharaoh BrownHSTTE15322317107.44.70.86
238238Zach GentryPITTE17241916708.83.31.04
239239Jimmy GrahamCHITE152214167311.99.71.28
240240Breshad PerrimanTBWR61711167115.29.41.42
241241Dyami BrownWASWR152412165013.815.50.82
242242Stephen AndersonLACTE171916165110.33.41.45
243243Mark Ingram IINOHB14312716206.00.41.09
244244Parris CampbellINDWR61810162116.217.61.35
245245Travis HomerSEAHB142016161010.12.11.69
246246Isaiah FordMIAWR121512161213.49.11.92
247247Marcus JohnsonTENWR7179160017.810.51.72
248248Juwan JohnsonNOTE142113159412.211.50.96
249249Miles SandersPHIHB12322615806.1-0.70.81
250250Jamaal WilliamsDETHB13282615706.00.21.37
251251JaMycal HastySFHB11272315706.83.01.43
252252KhaDarel HodgeDETWR132513157012.111.60.99
253253Derrick HenryTENHB8201815408.6-1.01.28
254254D.J. Chark Jr.JAXWR4197154222.017.11.40
RkNameTmPosGTgtRecYdsTDAvgaDOTYPRR
webull promo code